Source 0952+179

Source information

Name: 0952+179

Other names
FIRST J095456.8+174331
Gaia DR2 626100682935806848
ICRF J095456.8+174331
IERS B0952+179
IVS B0952+179
NRAO 0952+17
NVSS J095456+174331
OHIO K 186
OK 186
PKS 0952+17
PKS 0952+179
PKS J0954+1743
QSO B0952+1757
QSO B0952+179
QSO J0954+1743
VRO 17.09.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:54:56.82361677   17:43:31.2221518
or
148.73676506987   17.725339486611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools