Source 1737-081

Source information

Name: 1737-081

Other names
ICRF J174001.5-081114
IVS B1737-081


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:40:01.56619684   -08:11:14.7817717
or
265.00652582017   -8.1874393810278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools