Source 1737+339

Source information

Name: 1737+339

Other names
Gaia DR1 4602282445232405376
ICRF J173935.3+335808
IERS B1737+339
IVS B1737+339
NVSS J173935+335808
VCS1 J1739+3358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:39:35.36254267   33:58:08.1935514
or
264.89734392779   33.968942653167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools