Source 1737+222

Source information

Name: 1737+222

Other names
ICRF J174005.8+221100
IVS B1737+222
NVSS J174005+221100
VCS1 J1740+2211
VRO 22.17.05


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:40:05.86288354   22:11:00.9733612
or
265.02442868142   22.183603711444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools