Source 1735-150

Source information

Name: 1735-150

Other names
ICRF J173811.6-150300
IVS B1735-150
NVSS J173811-150300
VCS5 J1738-1503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:38:11.63549606   -15:03:00.5956403
or
264.54848123358   -15.050165455639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools