Source 1734-228

Source information

Name: 1734-228

Other names
ICRF J173702.0-225155
IVS B1734-228
NVSS J173702-225156


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:37:02.03373189   -22:51:55.3931691
or
264.25847388288   -22.865386991417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools