Source 1734+063

Source information

Name: 1734+063

Other names
Gaia DR1 4486035203995244544
ICRF J173713.7+062103
IERS B1734+063
IVS B1734+063
NVSS J173713+062102
PKS 1734+063
PKS J1737+0621
QSO B1734+063
VCS1 J1737+0621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:37:13.72903197   06:21:03.5722268
or
264.30720429987   6.3509922852222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools