Source 1732-059

Source information

Name: 1732-059

Other names
ICRF J173526.7-055950
IVS B1732-059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:35:26.78436899   -05:59:50.2108662
or
263.86160153746   -5.9972807961667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools