Source 1732+081

Source information

Name: 1732+081

Other names
Gaia DR1 4487572115093448832
ICRF J173510.4+080831
IERS B1732+081
IVS B1732+081
NVSS J173510+080835
VCS5 J1735+0808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:35:10.44547745   08:08:31.0628810
or
263.79352282271   8.1419619113889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools