Source 0949+354

Source information

Name: 0949+354

Other names
6C 094932+352706
7C 0949+3527
7C 094933.10+352656.00
9C J0952+3512
FIRST J095231.9+351253
FIRST J095232.0+351252
Gaia DR1 796170766403359616
Gaia DR3 796170770701835008
ICRF J095232.0+351252
IERS B0949+354
IVS B0949+354
NVSS J095232+351251


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:52:32.02616886   35:12:52.4030492
or
148.13344237025   35.214556402556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools