Source 1728+004

Source information

Name: 1728+004

Other names
ICRF J173034.9+002438
IERS B1728+004
IVS B1728+004
NVSS J173035+002438
PKS 1728+004
PKS J1730+0024
VCS3 J1730+0024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:30:34.99946602   00:24:38.6915183
or
262.64583110842   0.41074764397222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools