Source 1727+386

Source information

Name: 1727+386

Other names
7C 172718.10+384038.00
FIRST J172859.1+383826
Gaia DR1 1343515076414461440
ICRF J172859.1+383826
IERS B1727+386
IVS B1727+386
NVSS J172859+383826
QSO B1727+386
VCS3 J1728+3838


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:28:59.14140260   38:38:26.4485490
or
262.24642251083   38.6406801525

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools