Source 1726-269

Source information

Name: 1726-269

Other names
ICRF J172908.2-265750
IVS B1726-269
NVSS J172908-265751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:29:08.21635605   -26:57:50.7449375
or
262.28423481688   -26.964095815972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools