Source 1726-038

Source information

Name: 1726-038

Other names
4C -03.64
Gaia DR2 4363587438736093312
ICRF J172850.2-035050
IERS B1726-038
IVS B1726-038
NVSS J172850-035048
PKS 1726-038
PKS J1728-0350
VCS1 J1728-0350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:28:50.23512095   -03:50:50.4351755
or
262.20931300396   -3.8473431043056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools