Source 1726+769

Source information

Name: 1726+769

Other names
Gaia DR1 1657138330011732736
ICRF J172359.4+765311
IERS B1726+769
IVS B1726+769
NVSS J172359+765312
VCS1 J1723+7653


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:23:59.44512335   76:53:11.5518529
or
260.99768801396   76.886542181361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools