Source 1726+552

Source information

Name: 1726+552

Other names
6C 172625+551254
7C 172624.89+551327.00
FIRST J172723.4+551053
ICRF J172723.4+551053
IVS B1726+552
NVSS J172723+551053
VCS1 J1727+5510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:27:23.46931638   55:10:53.5354709
or
261.84778881825   55.181537630806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools