Source 1725-795

Source information

Name: 1725-795

Other names
Gaia DR1 5776291345907993600
ICRF J173340.7-793555
IERS B1725-795
IVS B1725-795
PKS 1725-795
PKS J1733-7936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:33:40.70024557   -79:35:55.7165873
or
263.41958435654   -79.598810163139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools