Source 1724+609

Source information

Name: 1724+609

Other names
FIRST J172441.4+605555
ICRF J172441.4+605555
IVS B1724+609
NVSS J172441+605557
VCS1 J1724+6055
VCS6 J1724+6055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:24:41.41508645   60:55:55.7273696
or
261.17256286021   60.932146491556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools