Source 0945+408

Source information

Name: 0945+408

Other names
4C 40.24
7C 094550.20+405345.00
DA 273
FIRST J094855.3+403944
Gaia DR1 801336924865881728
ICRF J094855.3+403944
IERS B0945+408
IVS B0945+408
NVSS J094855+403944
OHIO K 476
OK 476
QSO B0945+40
QSO B0945+4053
QSO B0945+408
QSO J0948+4039
VRO 40.09.02
VSOP J0948+4039


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:48:55.33815103   40:39:44.5869471
or
147.23057562929   40.662385263083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools