Source 1724+066

Source information

Name: 1724+066

Other names
Gaia DR2 4390929681576779648
ICRF J172644.9+063918
IVS B1724+066
NVSS J172644+063919
VCS5 J1726+0639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:26:44.94528743   06:39:18.5099931
or
261.68727203096   6.65514166475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools