Source 1723-229

Source information

Name: 1723-229

Other names
ICRF J172658.9-225801
IVS B1723-229


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:26:58.90451020   -22:58:01.5457970
or
261.74543545917   -22.967096054722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools