Source 1723+658

Source information

Name: 1723+658

Other names
Gaia DR1 1633741615926208256
ICRF J172314.1+654746
IERS B1723+658
IVS B1723+658
NVSS J172314+654746
VCS5 J1723+6547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:23:14.13803838   65:47:46.1791597
or
260.80890849325   65.796160877694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools