Source 1723+051

Source information

Name: 1723+051

Other names
ICRF J172624.7+050442
IVS B1723+051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:26:24.78343553   05:04:42.6772921
or
261.60326431471   5.0785214700278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools