Source 1722+611

Source information

Name: 1722+611

Other names
FIRST J172240.0+610559
Gaia DR1 1437492156306408832
ICRF J172240.0+610559
IERS B1722+611
IVS B1722+611
NVSS J172240+610600
VCS1 J1722+6105
VCS6 J1722+6105


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:22:40.05935485   61:05:59.7873567
or
260.66691397854   61.099940932417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools