Source 1722+526

Source information

Name: 1722+526

Other names
6C 172231+523921
7C 172232.29+523929.00
FIRST J172339.7+523648
Gaia DR1 1415954544584533760
ICRF J172339.7+523648
IERS B1722+526
IVS B1722+526
NVSS J172339+523648
VCS1 J1723+5236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:23:39.74645681   52:36:48.3956531
or
260.91561023671   52.613443236972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools