Source 1721-146

Source information

Name: 1721-146

Other names
ICRF J172446.9-144359
IVS B1721-146
NVSS J172446-144401
VCS4 J1724-1443


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:24:46.96654538   -14:43:59.7607994
or
261.19569393908   -14.733266888722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools