Source 1721+589

Source information

Name: 1721+589

Other names
6C 172151+585905
7C 1721+5859
7C 172152.60+585907.00
FIRST J172236.7+585622
Gaia DR1 1434033676840645632
ICRF J172236.7+585622
IERS B1721+589
IVS B1721+589
NVSS J172236+585622
VCS1 J1722+5856


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:22:36.72659456   58:56:22.2606924
or
260.65302747733   58.939516859

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools