Source 1720+282

Source information

Name: 1720+282

Other names
Gaia DR1 4598476245213786496
ICRF J172242.1+281500
IERS B1720+282
IVS B1720+282
NVSS J172242+281459
VCS1 J1722+2815


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:22:42.16158709   28:15:00.0761350
or
260.67567327954   28.250021148611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools