Source 0942+358

Source information

Name: 0942+358

Other names
6C 094238+354823
7C 094237.39+354844.00
9C J0945+3534
FIRST J094538.1+353455
Gaia DR1 796381906995672576
ICRF J094538.1+353455
IERS B0942+358
IVS B0942+358
NVSS J094538+353455
VCS1 J0945+3534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:45:38.12071783   35:34:55.0887210
or
146.40883632429   35.581969089167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools