Source 1720+250

Source information

Name: 1720+250

Other names
Gaia DR1 4570295384237538432
ICRF J172252.9+245834
IVS B1720+250
NVSS J172253+245834
QSO B1720+2501
QSO J1722+2458
VCS1 J1722+2458


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:22:52.98997220   24:58:34.6918656
or
260.72079155083   24.976303296

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools