Source 1719-050

Source information

Name: 1719-050

Other names
Gaia DR1 4363073279607972096
ICRF J172203.5-050325
IVS B1719-050
NVSS J172203-050326
VCS4 J1722-0503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:22:03.53849031   -05:03:25.0057848
or
260.51474370963   -5.0569460513333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools