Source 1719+357

Source information

Name: 1719+357

Other names
7C 171922.69+354515.00
FIRST J172109.5+354215
Gaia DR1 1336677247960139648
ICRF J172109.4+354216
IVS B1719+357
NVSS J172109+354216
OHIO T 332
OT 332
QSO B1719+357
VCS1 J1721+3542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:21:09.49105029   35:42:16.0634973
or
260.28954604287   35.704462082583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools