Source 1718-084

Source information

Name: 1718-084

Other names
ICRF J172059.6-083217
IVS B1718-084


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:20:59.68599939   -08:32:17.3181745
or
260.24869166412   -8.5381439373611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools