Source 1718+481

Source information

Name: 1718+481

Other names
FIRST J171938.2+480412
Gaia DR1 1365900789558355712
ICRF J171938.2+480412
IERS B1718+481
IVS B1718+481
NVSS J171938+480412
QSO B1718+4807
QSO B1718+481
QSO J1719+4804
VCS5 J1719+4804


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:19:38.24955526   48:04:12.2485628
or
259.90937314692   48.070069045222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools