Source 1718+384

Source information

Name: 1718+384

Other names
7C 171828.00+382841.00
FIRST J172010.3+382557
ICRF J172010.3+382556
IVS B1718+384
NVSS J172010+382553
VCS6 J1720+3825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:20:10.33479183   38:25:56.1644377
or
260.04306163262   38.432267899361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools