Source 1717+083

Source information

Name: 1717+083

Other names
Gaia DR1 4395135485350020608
ICRF J171952.2+081703
IVS B1717+083
NVSS J171952+081703
VCS1 J1719+0817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:19:52.20621555   08:17:03.5539228
or
259.96752589812   8.2843205341111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools