Source 1716-142

Source information

Name: 1716-142

Other names
Gaia DR2 4138030256157645312
ICRF J171902.0-142019
IVS B1716-142
NVSS J171902-142019
VCS4 J1719-1420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:19:02.01995149   -14:20:19.0105031
or
259.75841646454   -14.338614028639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools