Source 0937+262

Source information

Name: 0937+262

Other names
7C 0937+2617
9C J0940+2603
FIRST J094014.7+260329
Gaia DR1 646643644656957056
ICRF J094014.7+260329
IERS B0937+262
IVS B0937+262
NVSS J094014+260329
VCS1 J0940+2603


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:40:14.72278286   26:03:29.9461593
or
145.06134492858   26.058318377583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools