Source 1714-336

Source information

Name: 1714-336

Other names
ICRF J171736.0-334208
IVS B1714-336
NVSS J171736-334208
PKS 1714-336
VCS3 J1717-3342
VCS4 J1717-3342


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:17:36.02929270   -33:42:08.8296186
or
259.40012205292   -33.702452671833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools