Source 1714+219

Source information

Name: 1714+219

Other names
Gaia DR1 4567570072869778432
ICRF J171611.1+215213
IVS B1714+219
NVSS J171611+215214
VCS1 J1716+2152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:16:11.19072377   21:52:13.6675148
or
259.04662801571   21.870463198556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools