Source 1713-048

Source information

Name: 1713-048

Other names
Gaia DR1 4363221026482745472
ICRF J171626.4-045211
IERS B1713-048
IVS B1713-048
NVSS J171626-045212
VCS4 J1716-0452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:16:26.48807236   -04:52:11.9450435
or
259.11036696817   -4.8699847343056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools