Source 1712-059

Source information

Name: 1712-059

Other names
ICRF J171456.5-055820
IVS B1712-059
NVSS J171456-055820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:14:56.57371999   -05:58:20.5940738
or
258.73572383329   -5.9723872427222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools