Source 1711-208

Source information

Name: 1711-208

Other names
ICRF J171432.5-205354
IVS B1711-208
NVSS J171432-205354
VCS4 J1714-2053
VCS5 J1714-2053


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:14:32.51303382   -20:53:54.2894873
or
258.63547097425   -20.898413746472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools