Source 0936-853

Source information

Name: 0936-853

Other names
Gaia DR1 5190082117355000704
ICRF J093032.5-853359
IERS B0936-853
PKS 0936-853
PKS J0930-8533


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:30:32.56883295   -85:33:59.6951729
or
142.63570347063   -85.566581992472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools