Source 1710+542

Source information

Name: 1710+542

Other names
FIRST J171140.5+541145
ICRF J171140.5+541145
IVS B1710+542
NVSS J171140+541145
VCS5 J1711+5411


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:11:40.50473725   54:11:45.1345220
or
257.91876973854   54.195870700556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools