Source 1709-182

Source information

Name: 1709-182

Other names
ICRF J171231.6-182002
IVS B1709-182
NVSS J171231-182003
VCS5 J1712-1820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:12:31.69730847   -18:20:02.7681679
or
258.13207211862   -18.334102268861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools