Source 1708-335

Source information

Name: 1708-335

Other names
ICRF J171148.9-333841
IVS B1708-335
NVSS J171148-333841


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:11:48.99330821   -33:38:41.0632736
or
257.95413878421   -33.644739798222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools