Source 1707-038

Source information

Name: 1707-038

Other names
Gaia DR1 4365088615702675200
ICRF J171017.2-035550
IERS B1707-038
IVS B1707-038
NVSS J171017-035549
PKS 1707-038
PKS J1710-0355
VCS1 J1710-0355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:10:17.20537034   -03:55:50.1286949
or
257.57168904308   -3.9305913041389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools