Source 1706+006

Source information

Name: 1706+006

Other names
ICRF J170844.6+003509
IVS B1706+006
NVSS J170844+003509
PKS 1706+006
PKS J1708+0035
QSO B1706+006
VCS1 J1708+0035


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:08:44.64743906   00:35:09.5151481
or
257.18603099608   0.58597643002778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools