Source 1705+188

Source information

Name: 1705+188

Other names
Gaia DR1 4560536256467983232
ICRF J170753.7+184639
IERS B1705+188
IVS B1705+188
NVSS J170753+184639
PKS 1705+188
PKS J1707+1846
QSO B1705+188
VCS5 J1707+1846


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:07:53.74748315   18:46:39.0214782
or
256.97394784646   18.777505966167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools